SIC President’s and Vice President’s Lists for Summer Semester

0
275

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the summer 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

 

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the summer 2018 semester:

 

Carmi

Brian Anderson, Allison Cozart, Mattie Dennis, Ariana Goforth, Sarahjane Gray, Bradely Hydrick, Alyse Jensik, Matthew Rice, Roy Shepard, Jackie Weelch.

 

Carrier Mills

Brook Doubek, Jordan Robertson, Megan Thomason.

 

Crossville

Mason Siegel.

 

Eldorado

Hunter Biggerstaff, Adam Brown, Lexa Carney, Mattie McGowan, Bailey Newman, Madison Newton, Krysta Payne, Kynzie Sizemore.

 

Elizabethtown

Caitlin Daymon, Brody Oxford.

 

Enfield

Caite Weiss.

 

Galatia

Hannah Jackson, Allen Marvel.

 

Golconda

Sheyann Bowles, Miranda Wallace.

 

Harrisburg

Hunter Banks, Kierra Boyles, Madeleine DeNeal, Tiffany Goden, Rachael Hooven, Rachel Martineau, Madison Mathews, Raj Patel, Lindsey Patrick, Daniel Pikington, Jonathan Pikington, Kai Schlabitz, Jessica Schwartz, Emily Thetford, Clarissa Tjoanda, Kirsten Travelstead, Alex, Watkins, Micaylen Wolf.

 

Herod

Makayla Lamar, Brett Payne.

 

 

Huston, TX

Raven Brown.

 

Junction

David Matthews.

 

Norris City

Aleksa Hall, Madison Money, Collin Sexton.

 

Ridgway

Kiley Brown.

 

Rosiclare

Courtney McKinley.

 

Shawneetown

Jaydon Pitchard.

 

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the summer 2018 semester:

 

Carmi – Thomas Combs, Alexis Conner, Ashley James, Zach Vaught.

Carrier Mills – Jamie Arnold, Kyle Bristow.

Creal Springs — Cody Johnson.

Eldorado – Shelby Clark, Emma Doggett, Skylar Edmister, Kaitlyn Etienne, Faith Hooper, Whitney Jolly, Heather McCully, Kyla Pilkington, Ashlyn Sizemore, William Webb.

Elizabethtown – Cody Hopkins, Kellyn Smith.

Equality — Heidi Williams, Brittani Williams.

Galatia – Kaila Harrawood, Jace Jenkins, Tyler McCormick.

Harrisburg – Kaitlin Bebout, Shelby Beckman, Jaycie Drue, Blake Eversmann, Braden McConnell, Katie Pilkington.

New Haven – Robert Gemerk.

Norris City – Brooklyn Moore, Hannah Pettijohn.

Raleigh – Brandon Burnett, Chloe Dennison.

Ridgway – Morgan Abell, Maranda Goodman, Konner Gross, Emily Ragan.

Rosiclare – Jessica Armstrong.

Shawneetown —  Ashley Barnes, Anna Watson.

LEAVE A REPLY

Protected with IP Blacklist CloudIP Blacklist Cloud